Green Hornets

Part of the Green Hornets club.

8 seasons

Season history

SeasonFinishGPWDLGFGAGDPts
2022 Outdoor 2 8701 4411+3321
2022-2023 Indoor 9 12219 4662-167
2023 Outdoor 3 15735 3432+224
2023-2024 Indoor 7 13634 6349+1421
2024 Outdoor 4 11641 3014+1622
2024-2025 Indoor · Division 1 2 171223 5521+3438
2025 Outdoor · Division 1 2 10424 2726+114
2025-2026 Indoor · Division 1 2 161105 4532+1333

All-time roster (75)

PlayerGPGAYCRC
Travis Gebbink 10380000
Dimits Rousis 5444000
Matthew Monks-Southwell 8238000
Dagan Slimmon 4928000
Grant Johnson 1313000
Heri Aoci 1711000
Riley Rodocker 1710000
Ahmed Jamaluddin 68000
Jonathan Heidebrecht 218000
MAXWELL HARRISON 438000
Zach Scribner 208000
Julian Moore 1017000
Julius Abegar 207000
Kyle Grantham 117000
Sven Stave 317000
Kwadwo (Kujo) Kwarteng 116000
Sargis Davtyan 126000
Steven Brown 496001
Gregory Reddekopp 335000
Oscar (Fernando) Morales 144000
Alastair Smith 233000
Chez Frank 153000
Chris Davies 203000
Habeebullah Abdulsalam 123000
Johanner (Jesus) Amaris 93000
Kamal Jamaluddin 193000
Michael Dahms 393000
Nico Van Doesburg 83000
Nolan Jonathan Hamilton 113000
Peter Wiebe 73000
Zhora Hayrapetyan 353000
Dario Reale 142001
Elton Clemence 62000
Emory Lunde 532000
Jelle Hoogenboom 92000
Nolin Maurier 492000
Trevor Luymes 112000
Anton Tychko 91000
Brandon Greener 181000
Jon Bell 111000
Jordy (Duc) Ngo 61000
Joshua Graber 51000
Marco Zandt 101000
Max Harrison 101000
Nick Locke 91000
Nima Shahsavari 11000
Paul Goulet 261000
Victor Kipchirchir 31000
Ahmad Bashir 20000
Anthony Duque 170000
Cam Black 110000
Chad Rasmussen 100000
Dmytro Shlonchak 60000
Dylan Winnicky 110000
Fernando (Oscar) Morales 50000
Garrett Flett 70000
Greg Reddekopp 10000
Jack Bahler 130000
Jeremy Gopal 80000
Jesse Talsma 120000
Jordan Bottcher 50000
Josh Calderon 140000
Kale Donald 90000
Kristofer Grobmeier 100000
Kristopher Grobmeier 130000
Louis Perez 30000
Maurits Zandt 120000
Nathan Goode 140000
Nathan Narong 70000
Ngabo Alain 10000
Ryan Kelly 50000
Sako (Sargis) Davtyan 20000
Stephen Moreau 110000
Thomas Gauthier 140000
Tony Castro 120000

Games (106)

SeasonDateResult
2022 Outdoor Thu, Aug 18, 2022 8:45 PM Green Hornets 0 — 2 Celtic Harps FC
2022 Outdoor Thu, Jul 14, 2022 7:00 PM Parkland United SC 1 — 4 Green Hornets
2022 Outdoor Thu, Jul 7, 2022 8:45 PM Green Hornets 4 — 1 Strikers
2022 Outdoor Thu, Jun 16, 2022 7:30 PM Celtic Harps FC 2 — 4 Green Hornets
2022 Outdoor Thu, Jun 9, 2022 9:15 PM Dutch Lions 0 — 7 Green Hornets
2022 Outdoor Thu, May 26, 2022 7:00 PM Green Hornets 10 — 2 Parkland United SC
2022 Outdoor Thu, Sep 1, 2022 7:00 PM Celtic Harps FC 1 — 0 Green Hornets
2022 Outdoor Tue, Aug 30, 2022 8:45 PM Green Hornets 4 — 3 Strikers
2022 Outdoor Tue, Jul 5, 2022 7:30 PM Sylvan FC 2 — 11 Green Hornets
2022 Outdoor Tue, Jun 7, 2022 8:30 PM Green Hornets 4 — 1 Sylvan FC
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Dec 1, 2022 9:20 PM Celtic Harp FC 7 — 3 Green Hornets
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Dec 8, 2022 9:20 PM Green Hornets 3 — 6 108FC
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Feb 16, 2023 9:20 PM Green Hornets 2 — 3 TGT
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Feb 23, 2023 9:20 PM Celtic Harp FC 4 — 2 Green Hornets
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Feb 9, 2023 8:00 PM Green Hornets 7 — 4 SCCA
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Jan 12, 2023 9:20 PM Green Hornets 3 — 3 TGT
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Jan 19, 2023 8:00 PM Celtic Harp FC 4 — 3 Green Hornets
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Jan 26, 2023 8:00 PM Green Hornets 4 — 10 108FC
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Jan 5, 2023 9:20 PM Green Hornets 7 — 4 SCCA
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Nov 17, 2022 8:00 PM Green Hornets 5 — 7 SCCA
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Nov 24, 2022 8:00 PM Green Hornets 2 — 4 TGT
2022-2023 Indoor Thu, Nov 3, 2022 8:00 PM Green Hornets 5 — 6 108FC
2023 Outdoor Thu, Jul 20, 2023 8:35 PM SCC Lions 2 — 4 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Thu, Jun 1, 2023 9:20 PM Green Hornets 3 — 0 SCC Lions
2023 Outdoor Thu, Sep 14, 2023 8:30 PM Green Hornets 1 — 3 Sylvan FC
2023 Outdoor Thu, Sep 7, 2023 8:35 PM Green Hornets 1 — 2 SCC Lions
2023 Outdoor Tue, Aug 1, 2023 7:00 PM Strikers 1 — 1 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Tue, Aug 15, 2023 8:30 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 Celtic Harps FC
2023 Outdoor Tue, Aug 22, 2023 7:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 1 Sylvan FC
2023 Outdoor Tue, Aug 29, 2023 7:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 2 Parkland United SC
2023 Outdoor Tue, Aug 8, 2023 7:00 PM Celtic Harps FC 2 — 2 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Tue, Jul 11, 2023 7:00 PM Parkland United SC 1 — 2 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Tue, Jul 4, 2023 7:00 PM Sylvan FC 5 — 1 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Tue, Jun 13, 2023 7:45 PM Green Hornets 2 — 3 Strikers
2023 Outdoor Tue, Jun 6, 2023 7:45 PM Green Hornets 6 — 4 Central Alberta Lions
2023 Outdoor Tue, Sep 12, 2023 7:00 PM SCC Lions 3 — 1 Green Hornets
2023 Outdoor Tue, Sep 5, 2023 7:00 PM Central Alberta Lions 2 — 2 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Dec 14, 2023 9:30 PM Green Hornets 3 — 3 Parkland United SC-2
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Feb 15, 2024 8:15 PM Green Hornets 2 — 3 Strikers 1
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Feb 22, 2024 8:15 PM Burman University 3 — 2 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Jan 11, 2024 9:45 PM SC Central U23 2 — 13 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Jan 18, 2024 8:30 PM Strikers 1 5 — 3 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Jan 25, 2024 8:30 PM Green Hornets 7 — 4 Strikers A
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Nov 16, 2023 9:20 PM SC Central U23 4 — 7 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Nov 2, 2023 9:20 PM Burman University 4 — 4 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Nov 23, 2023 8:15 PM Strikers 1 3 — 5 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Nov 30, 2023 8:15 PM Green Hornets 7 — 5 Strikers A
2023-2024 Indoor Thu, Nov 9, 2023 9:20 PM Green Hornets 2 — 6 Parkland United SC-2
2023-2024 Indoor Tue, Dec 5, 2023 9:30 PM Burman University 3 — 4 Green Hornets
2023-2024 Indoor Tue, Feb 13, 2024 9:30 PM Green Hornets 4 — 4 Strikers 1
2024 Outdoor Thu, Aug 1, 2024 7:00 PM Green Hornets 5 — 1 Strikers 1
2024 Outdoor Thu, Aug 22, 2024 8:40 PM Green Hornets 2 — 0 Strikers 1
2024 Outdoor Thu, Aug 8, 2024 7:00 PM Parkland United SC 1 — 1 Green Hornets
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jul 25, 2024 7:00 PM Parkland United SC 2 — 2 Green Hornets
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jul 4, 2024 7:15 PM Selecta FC 4 — 2 Green Hornets
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jun 13, 2024 7:15 PM Green Hornets 3 — 3 SCCA
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jun 20, 2024 7:15 PM SCCA 0 — 2 Green Hornets
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jun 27, 2024 7:15 PM Green Hornets 3 — 0 Dynamic
2024 Outdoor Thu, Jun 6, 2024 7:00 PM Strikers 1 2 — 2 Green Hornets
2024 Outdoor Tue, Jul 9, 2024 7:15 PM Green Hornets 3 — 0 Selecta FC
2024 Outdoor Tue, Jun 4, 2024 7:15 PM Green Hornets 5 — 1 Dynamic
2024-2025 Indoor Thu, Dec 12, 2024 9:00 PM Green Hornets 7 — 1 SCCA T2
2024-2025 Indoor Thu, Feb 13, 2025 8:45 PM Green Hornets 4 — 1 Burman University
2024-2025 Indoor Thu, Mar 13, 2025 7:15 PM Green Hornets 4 — 2 Burman University
2024-2025 Indoor Thu, Mar 6, 2025 9:45 PM Green Hornets 11 — 0 Strikers 1 (Leyh)
2024-2025 Indoor Thu, Nov 14, 2024 8:45 PM Green Hornets 2 — 4 SCCA Selects
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Dec 17, 2024 9:45 PM Mountainview Lions 0 — 8 Green Hornets
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Dec 3, 2024 9:00 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 PUSC Masters
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Feb 18, 2025 8:30 PM Green Hornets 0 — 3 SCCA Selects
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Feb 25, 2025 8:30 PM Sawback Rangers 1 — 3 Green Hornets
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Feb 4, 2025 8:30 PM Green Hornets 2 — 0 Strikers 2 (Singh)
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Jan 14, 2025 9:00 PM Green Hornets 1 — 1 Sawback Rangers
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Jan 28, 2025 9:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 1 Red Deer Galaxy
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Jan 7, 2025 9:45 PM SCCA Selects 2 — 1 Green Hornets
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Mar 18, 2025 8:00 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 Sawback Rangers
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Nov 19, 2024 8:30 PM Sawback Rangers 2 — 2 Green Hornets
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Nov 26, 2024 9:00 PM Green Hornets 1 — 0 PUSC
2024-2025 Indoor Tue, Nov 5, 2024 9:45 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 Burman University
2025 Outdoor Thu, Aug 14, 2025 8:45 PM Green Hornets 1 — 4 SCCA
2025 Outdoor Thu, Aug 21, 2025 7:00 PM SCCA 5 — 1 Green Hornets
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jul 10, 2025 7:00 PM Strikers Div 1 1 — 3 Green Hornets
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jul 17, 2025 7:15 PM PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts 5 — 1 Green Hornets
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jul 24, 2025 7:00 PM Green Hornets 1 — 1 SCCA
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jul 3, 2025 7:15 PM SCCA 3 — 3 Green Hornets
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jul 31, 2025 7:15 PM Green Hornets 4 — 1 Strikers Div 1
2025 Outdoor Thu, Jun 19, 2025 7:00 PM Green Hornets 2 — 3 Strikers Div 1
2025 Outdoor Tue, Jun 10, 2025 7:15 PM Green Hornets 2 — 3 SCCA
2025 Outdoor Tue, Jun 24, 2025 7:30 PM Green Hornets 5 — 2 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025 Outdoor Tue, Jun 3, 2025 7:30 PM PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts 3 — 5 Green Hornets
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Apr 16, 2026 8:30 PM Green Hornets 0 — 4 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Dec 11, 2025 9:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 1 SCAA
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Feb 12, 2026 9:00 PM Green Hornets 1 — 3 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Feb 19, 2026 9:00 PM Burman University 1 — 5 Green Hornets
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Jan 15, 2026 9:00 PM Green Hornets 6 — 0 Burman University
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Jan 29, 2026 9:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 0 SCAA
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Jan 8, 2026 9:00 PM Green Hornets 0 — 2 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Mar 19, 2026 8:30 PM Green Hornets 7 — 1 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Mar 5, 2026 9:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 1 SCAA
2025-2026 Indoor Thu, Nov 13, 2025 9:00 PM Green Hornets 3 — 6 SCAA Masters
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Dec 16, 2025 7:15 PM Green Hornets 1 — 0 SCAA Masters
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Feb 3, 2026 7:15 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 SCAA Masters
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Mar 10, 2026 8:30 PM Green Hornets 2 — 8 SCAA Masters
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Mar 24, 2026 8:30 PM Burman University 1 — 3 Green Hornets
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Nov 18, 2025 7:15 PM Green Hornets 2 — 1 PUSC Alberta Mortgage Experts
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Nov 25, 2025 7:15 PM Burman University 2 — 3 Green Hornets
2025-2026 Indoor Tue, Nov 4, 2025 9:00 PM Green Hornets 1 — 4 SCAA